Clubs List for Spring Term 2019

The list below details clubs available at Eaton House Belgravia Prep and Pre-Prep for the Spring Term 2019.
Club application is only via the Clubs Application Brochure here,  where you will find details of the
club and who to contact.


Age guidelines are stated on the list below next to the relevant clubs.


Spring Term school clubs start w/c Monday 14th January 2019 and finish on Friday 22nd March 2019.
There are no clubs over half term (18th – 22nd February).


Club enrolment is NOT automatic. You are required to sign up every term.


Please note as indicated below that clubs offered are described as either ‘Internal’ or ‘External’.
Internal clubs are run by Eaton House Belgravia but external clubs are not. Therefore, whilst the school
may have some co-ordination responsibilities for external clubs taking place on school premises, for those
external clubs taking place outside school the responsibilities for enrolment, membership, kit, equipment,
safety and information etc. rests with the external club teacher only.


Payments for all external clubs must be made solely through the external teacher not via the school office.

Book Club

Years 1, 2, 3 & 4

Monday

Miss Rebecca

rpalmer@eatonhouseschools.com

Card Games Club

Year KG, 1, 2, 3 & 4

Monday

Miss Katie

kbostelmann@eatonhouseschools.com

Cookery

Year KG, 1, 2, 3 & 4

Monday

To Book contact Miss Francesca

ehb.pa@eatonhouseschools.com

Dodgeball

Years KG, 1, 2, 3 & 4

Monday

Mr Sam

swheeler@eatonhouseschools.com

 

Drawing Club

Year 2, 3 & 4

Monday

Miss Natasha

nclarke@eatonhouseschools.com

Newsround Club

Year 1, 2, 3 &4

Monday

Miss Tizzie

tjarvis@eatonhouseschools.com

Strategy Board Game

Year 2 & 3

Monday

Mr Will

wgould @eatonhouseschools.com

Yoga and Dance Club

Year KG, 1, 2, 3 & 4

Monday

Miss Helen

hsouthby@eatonhouseschools.com

Composition Club

Year 2, 3 & 4

Tuesday

Miss Helen

hsouthby@eatonhouseschools.com

Film

Year 1, 2, 3 & 4

Tuesday

Miss Brenda

bestavalis@eatonhouseschools.com

Fun French

Year KG, 1, 2, 3 & 4

Tuesday

Mme Marie-Pierre

mdenaro@eatonhouseschools.com

History Club

Year 2, 3 & 4

Tuesday

Mr Michael Howe

to book contact nali@eatonhouseschools.com

Mindfulness Colouring & Cosmic Yoga

Years KG, 1, 2, 3 & 4

Tuesday

Miss Laura

lnissen@eatonhouseschools.com

Sports

Year KG, 1, 2, 3 & 4

Tuesday

Mr Sam

swheeler@eatonhouseschools.com

 

 

FOOTBALL (EXTERNAL)

Years KG, 1, 2, 3 & 4

Tuesday

Mr Tristan

tdmcooke@gmail.com

Computing Coding Club

Year 1, 2, 3 & 4

Wednesday

Mr John

jmilik@eatonhouseschools.com

Jedi

Year 1, 2, 3 & 4

Wednesday

Mr Matt

mcarothers@eatonhouseschools.com

Maths Games Club

Year 1, 2, 3 & 4

Wednesday

Miss Emma

ebiddlecombe@eatonhouseschools.com

Tactics

Year KG, 1, 2, 3 & 4

Wednesday

Miss Jayne

jmcgowan@eatonhouseschools.com

 

 

 

Yoga Club

Year 1, 2, 3 & 4

Wednesday

Miss Sarah

smcrystal@eatonhouseschools.com

Art Club

Year KG, 1, 2, 3 & 4

Thursday

Miss Lottie

lwemyss@eatonhouseschools.com

 

Classics Club

Year 2, 3 & 4

Thursday

Miss Leatitia

lkirby@eatonhouseschools.com

Lego

Year KG, 1, 2, 3 & 4

Thursday

Miss Georgia

ghoare@eatonhouseschools.com

PE

Year 1, 2, 3 & 4

Thursday

Mr Otto

ototh@eatonhouseschools.com

STEM (Science, Technology, Engineering & Maths)

Year 2, 3 & 4

Thursday

Mr James

jcutting@eatonhouseschools.com

Debate Club

Year 2, 3 & 4

Friday

Mr Tristan

tcooke@eatonhouseschools.com

Chess Club (External)

Chess Club Advanced

Year 2, 3 & 4

Monday

Mr Sam

samajsinclair@gmail.com

 

Chess Club Beginners

Year 1

Friday

Mr Sam

samajsinclair@gmail.com

 

Karate (EXTERNAL)

Years KG, 1, 2, 3 & 4

Friday

3.45-4.30 - Beginners

4.30 - 5.15 With Experience

Miss Clare

cdelisle@eatonhouseschools.com

Karate Supervision

Years KG, 1, 2, 3 & 4

Friday

Miss Clare

cdelisle@eatonhouseschools.com

Karate Supervision supervised by Miss Clare (Internal)

This club is expressly for the boys who do Karate in the 4:30-5:15 class on a Friday. Whilst waiting for the start of their karate class, the boys will have the opportunity to complete any homework they might have been given for the weekend, read a book or do some drawing.

 

If your son is placed in the 3.45 – 4.30pm class he may be picked up at 4.30pm or join the Karate Supervision club and be picked up at 5.00pm.

Swimming (EXTERNAL)

Years 1, 2, 3 & 4

Wednesday

Mr Tristan

tdmcooke@gmail.com

 

Nimble Minds Reasoning Workshop (EXTERNAL)

Years 1 & 2

Thursday

Miss Helene

helene@assessment-tuition.co.uk