Clubs List for Spring Term 2019

Clubs start in the week beginning Monday 14th January and finish in the week ending Friday 22nd March.  After school clubs run from 4.00 - 5.00pm unless otherwise stated.

Please choose the club(s) that you would like your daughter to join and then email the member of staff in charge of the club by Monday 10th December.  There is a limit on numbers for each club and you will be informed by email if your daughter is successful or not in gaining a place in a particular club.

Please be aware that there will be some after-school fixtures for Years 3 and 4 on Tuesday afternoons and for Years 5 and 6 on Wednesday afternoons.

Homework class for girls in Years 4, 5 and 6 will run from Monday to Friday. If you would like your daughter to attend please email Miss Darcie ([email protected]useschools.com) with the name, form and days required. There is no charge for homework class. This class operates on a first come, first served basis.

To see the clubs list arranged by day click here

To see a list of clubs run by external providers click here

Running Club

Year 3, 4, 5 & 6

Monday (8-8.30am)

Miss Shaugnah and Miss Marianna

[email protected]

 

Year KG, 1, 2 & 3

Friday (8-8.30am)

Miss Kelly and Miss Emma

[email protected]

 

Netball Club

Year 3 - 4

Monday (8.00-8.30am)

Miss Amy

[email protected]

 

Year 5 - 6

Friday (8.00-8.30am)

Miss Amy

[email protected]

Senior Gymnastics Club

Years 3, 4, 5 & 6

Monday

Miss Amy and Miss Kelly

a[email protected]

 

Touch Typing Club

Year 3, 4, 5, & 6

Monday

Miss Rowena

[email protected]

Brownies (ages 7 and over)

Year 2, 3, 4, 5 & 6

Monday

Mme Nicky & Miss Shaugnah

[email protected]

Storytelling Club

Year KG, 1 and 2

Monday

Miss Emma

[email protected]

Junior Gymnastics Club

Year 1 & 2

Tuesday (8-8.30am)

Miss Amy and Miss Kelly

[email protected]

 

 

Hockey Club

Year 3 & 4

Tuesday (8- 8:30am)

Mr Jordan

[email protected]

 

Year 5 & 6

Wednesday (8- 8:30am)

Mr Craig

[email protected]

 

Year 1 & 2

Friday

Mr Jordan and Miss Kelly

[email protected]

 

Junior Drama Club

Year KG, 1 & 2 (with boys)

Tuesday

Miss Olivia

[email protected]

Multi Sports Club

Year KG, 1 & 2

Tuesday

Miss Sarah and Miss Shaugnah

[email protected]

 

Year 3, 4, 5 & 6

Friday (8-8:30am)

Mr Jordan

[email protected]

 

 

 

 

Football Club

Year 3, 4, 5 & 6

Tuesday

Mr Jordan and Miss Kelly

[email protected]

Young Enterprise Club

Year 3, 4, 5 & 6

Tuesday

Miss Sophie R

[email protected]

 

Creative Science Club

Year 3, 4, 5 & 6 (with boys)

Tuesday

Miss Rebecca

[email protected]

 

French for Advanced Speakers

Year 4, 5 & 6 (with boys)

Tuesday

Mme Lena

[email protected]

Big Questions Breakfast Club

Year 5 & 6

Wednesday (8-8.30am)

Mrs Wright

[email protected]

Big Questions Breakfast Club will explore topical and faith related issues over morning pastries. It will be led by Josh Moxon, the Youth and Children’s Minister from Holy Trinity Church.

Harry Potter Club

Year 3, 4, 5 & 6

Wednesday

Miss Sophie R & Miss Charlotte M

[email protected]

 

Junior Art Club

Year KG, 1 & 2

Wednesday

Miss Lisa and Miss Amy

[email protected]

 

 

Choral Club (with boys)

Year 1, 2, 3 & 4

Wednesday

Miss Leah

[email protected]

 

 

 

 

 

Glee Club

Year 2, 3, 4, 5 & 6

Wednesday

Miss Shaugnah and Miss Rosy

[email protected]

Creative Writing Club

Year 3, 4, 5 & 6

Wednesday

Miss Beth

[email protected]

Junior Computing Club

Year 1 & 2

Wednesday

Miss Deborah

[email protected]

 

Senior Fitness Club

Year 4, 5 & 6

Thursday (8-8.30am)

Miss Paige

[email protected]

 

Music & Song Club

Year 1, 2, 3, 4, 5 & 6

Thursday

Miss Leah

lhickie@eatonhouseschools.com

Senior Art Club

Year 3, 4, 5 & 6

Thursday

Miss Lisa

[email protected]

Adventure Club

Year KG,1 & 2

Thursday

Miss Paige

 

 

 

Junior Football Club

Year KG, 1 & 2

Thursday

Mr Jordan & Miss Kelly

[email protected]

Cheerleading Club

Year 3, 4, 5 & 6

Thursday

Miss Sophie M

[email protected]

 

 

Model United Nations (with boys)

Year 5 & 6

Friday

Miss Nichole

[email protected]

 

Senior Drama Club

Year 3, 4, 5 & 6

Friday

Miss Philippa and Miss Fran

[email protected]

 

Disney Club

Year KG, 1 & 2

Friday

Miss Rosy

[email protected]