Clubs List for Summer Term 2019

Clubs start in the week beginning Monday 29th April and finish on Thursday 4th July.  After school clubs run from 4.00 - 5.00pm unless otherwise stated.

Please choose the club(s) that you would like your daughter to join and then email the member of staff in charge of the club by Monday 25th March.  There is a limit on numbers for each club and you will be informed by email if your daughter is successful or not in gaining a place in a particular club.

Please be aware that there will be some after school fixtures for Forms 3 and 4 on Tuesday afternoons and for Forms 5 and 6 on Wednesday afternoons.

Homework Class for girls in Forms 4, 5 and 6 will run from Monday to Friday. If you would like your daughter to attend please email Miss Darcie ([email protected]) with the name, form and days required. There is no charge for Homework Class. This class operates on a first come, first served basis.

All in-house club fees are £80.00 for an hour or £40.00 for half an hour (per term). Big Questions Breakfast Club is £10 per term. Charges for clubs run by EHTM staff will be billed, in arrears, by the Bursar.  The amount will be added to next term’s school fees.

        Clubs in red take place between 8.00 and 8.30am

          To see a list of clubs run by external providers click here

SUMMER TERM CLUBS 2019

Day

Club

Forms

Staff and Contact Details

Monday

Netball Club – Sports Hall

(8.00-8.30am)

F3-F4

Miss Amy

[email protected]

Senior Running Club - Common

(8.00-8.30am)

F3-F6

Miss Shaugnah and Miss Marianna

[email protected]

Senior Gymnastics Club - Gym

F3-F6

Miss Amy and Miss Kelly

[email protected]

Maths Mastery

F1-F2

Miss Amy

[email protected]

Brownies

F2-F6

Mme Nicky and Miss Shaugnah (+ Gap)

[email protected]

Movie Making Club

F3-F6

Miss Fran

[email protected]

Storytelling Club

KG-F2

Miss Emma

[email protected]

Hockey Club

 

F1-F3

Mr Jordan and Miss Paige

[email protected]

 

 

 

 

Tuesday

Junior Gymnastics Club - Gym

(8.00-8.30am)

F1-F2

Miss Amy and Miss Kelly

[email protected]

 

Senior Football Club- Astro

(8.00-8.30am)

F3-F6

Mr Jordan

[email protected]

Junior Athletics – Common

(8.00-8.30am)

KG-F3

 

Miss Charlotte and Miss Sophie

[email protected]

Junior Multi Sports Club

KG-F2

Miss Sarah and Miss Shaugnah

[email protected]

Young Enterprise Club

F3-F6

Miss Sophie

[email protected]

Creative Science Club

(with boys)

F3-F6

Miss Rebecca

[email protected]

Senior Multi Sports Club

 

F3-F6

Mr Jordan and Miss Rosy

[email protected]

Junior Drama Club

(with boys)

KG-F2

Miss Olivia

[email protected]

French for Advanced speakers (with boys)

F4 – F6

Mme Lena

[email protected]

Touch Typing Club

 

F3-F6

Miss Rowena

[email protected]

 

 

 

 

Wednesday

Athletics – Sports Hall

(8.00-8.30am)

F3-F6

Miss Amy and Mr Craig

[email protected]

Big Questions Breakfast Club

(8.00-8.30am)

F5-F6

Mrs Wright

[email protected]

Glee Club

F2-F6

Miss Shaugnah and Miss Rosy

[email protected]

Junior Art Club

KG-F2

Miss Lisa and Miss Amy

[email protected]

Choral Club

(with boys)

F1 – F4

Miss Leah

[email protected]

Harry Potter Club

F3-F6

Miss Sophie and Miss Charlotte

[email protected]

Junior Computing Club

F1-F2

Miss Deborah

[email protected]

Creative Writing Club

F3-F6

Miss Beth

[email protected]

 

 

 

 

Thursday

Senior Fitness Club - Astro

(8.00-8.30am)

F4-F6

Miss Paige

[email protected]

Junior Netball - Gym

(8.00-8.30am)

F1-F3

Mr Jordan

[email protected]

Junior Football Club

KG-F2

Mr Jordan and Miss Kelly

[email protected]

Senior Art Club

F3-F6

Miss Lisa

[email protected]

Music and Song Club

F1-F6

Miss Leah (+ Gap)

[email protected]

Rounders Club

F3-F6

Miss Charlotte and Miss Paige

[email protected]

Shakespeare Project

 

F5

Mrs Snowball

[email protected]

 

 

 

 

Friday

Junior Running Club - Common

(8.00-8.30am)

KG-F3

Miss Kelly and Miss Emma

[email protected]

Netball Club – Sports Hall

(8.00-8.30am)

F5-F6

Miss Amy

[email protected]

Junior Cricket Club - Astro

(8.00-8.30am)

F2-F4

Mr Jordan

[email protected]

Senior Cricket Club

F4-F6

Mr Jordan and Mr Craig

[email protected]

Senior Drama Club

F3-F6

Miss Philippa and Miss Fran

[email protected]

Gardening Club

 

KG-F6

Miss Kelly

[email protected]

Disney Club

 

KG-F2

Miss Rosy

[email protected]

Model United Nations

(with boys)

F5-F6

Miss Nichole

[email protected]