Pre Prep Clubs List for Spring Term 2019

Clubs begin on Monday, 14th January and finish in the week ending Friday, 22nd March.
Most clubs run from 4.00 - 5.00pm, with a prompt collection at 5pm please.

For a copy of the Pre Prep Clubs Brochure click here

In addition to those clubs being run by Eaton House staff, there will also be a tennis club
(see details below) run by an external provider. If you would like your son to attend the
tennis club, please contact Luke Bedford. The fees for this club should be paid directly to
Luke.
Thursday 7.30-8.30am
Crazy about Tennis Mr Luke Bedford luke.bedford@crazyabouttennis.eu
Cost: £96.50 per term

Sports Club

Year 1, 2 & 3

Monday

Mr Marc

mlambertmontague@eatonhouseschools.com

Science

Year 1, 2 & 3

Monday

Miss Jude

jhawes@eatonhouseschools.com

 

The Adventure Club

Year KG

Monday

Miss Emma Bramble

ebramble@eatonhouseschools.com

Card Games

Year 3

Monday

Mr Ros

rwalker@eatonhouseschools.com

Football

Year 2 & 3

Tuesday

Mr Marcus

mhinton@eatonhouseschools.com


Year KG & 1

Thursday

Mr James Nickalls

jnickalls@eatonhouseschools.com


The Movement Club

Year KG and 1

Tuesday

Miss Rebecca

rsprague@eatonhouseschools.com

 

The Story Box Club

Year KG, 1, 2 & 3

Tuesday

Miss Imogen

iharfleet@eatonhouseschools.com

Music

Year KG, 1, 2 and 3

Tuesday

Miss Sophie

sgardner@eatonhouseschools.com

Horrible Histories

Year 1, 2 and 3

Tuesday

Miss Nia

nhumphries@eatonhouseschools.com

Drama

Year KG & 1 (with girls)

Tuesday

Miss Emma Morley

emorley@eatonhouseschools.com


Year 2 & 3

Wednesday

Miss Lorraine

lgallagher@eatonhouseschools.com

Running

Year 2 & 3

Wednesday (8-8.30am)

Mr Marcus

mhinton@eatonhouseschools.com

 

Lego

Year KG, 1, 2 & 3

Wednesday

Miss Lucy

lboobyer@eatonhouseschools.com

Choir

Year 2 & 3 (with girls)

Wednesday

Mr Alejandro

alopez@eatonhouseschools.com

Art and Craft

Year KG, 1, 2 & 3

Wednesday

Miss Clara

cmacleanwatt@eatonhouseschools.com

Spanish

Years 1, 2 & 3

Wednesday

Miss Catherine

 

chodgkins@eatonhouseschools.com

 

Engineering

Years 2 & 3

Thursday

Mr Kyle

ksturgess@eatonhouseschools.com

Cookery

Year KG 1, 2 & 3

Thursday

Miss Antonia

astclairgainer@eatonhouseschools.com

Computing

Year KG, 1, 2 & 3

Thursday

Miss Jessica

jbell@eatonhouseschools.com

 

 

Dodgeball

Year 2 & 3

Friday

Mr Marc

mlambertmontague@eatonhouseschools.com

Sketching

Year 1, 2 & 3

Friday

Mr Matthew

mgreenaway@eatonhouseschools.com

Construction

Year KG, 1, 2 & 3

Friday

Miss Philippa

pwatson@eatonhouseschools.com